Miss Scotland and Scottish Championships 2017

MISS SCOT.png

.Miss Scotland  (3-4yrs) Amilia Wark 

Miss Scotland  (5-6yrs) Emily Daubney                                                                         

Miss Scotland  (7-8yrs) Faye Chidwick                                                                                     

Miss Scotland (9-10yrs) Keira Stirrat                                                                                                            

Miss Scotland (Class 1 Beg 9-10yrs) Sofia Young

Miss Scotland (Class 1 Beg 11-12yrs) Nicole Saez Hernandez

Miss Scotland (Class 1 Beg 13-14yrs) Kiera Cunningham

Miss Scotland (Class 2 11-12yrs) Ellie Cumming

Miss Scotland (Class 2 13-14yrs) Katie Child

Miss Scotland (Class 2 15yrs+) Morgyn Rodgers

Junior Scottish Champion Emma Smith

Senior Scottish Champion Cassie Hainey

Scottish Trials for European Championships and International Cup 2017

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 QUALIFIERS

Junior Woman Freestyle:

1st - Abbie Davidson
2nd - Eilidh Francis
3rd - Tyra Johnston
4th - Rebecca Thomas

Senior Woman Freestyle:

1st - Kiera Johnston
2nd - Chloe Stevens
3rd - Megan Stewart

Junior Pair:

Abbie Davidson and Tyra Johnston

Senior Pair:

Megan Stewart and Chloe Stevens

Team:

Scotland

Group:

Scotland

 

INTERNATIONAL CUP 2017 QUALIFIERS

Solo Junior Level B:

1st - Shantelle Easton
2nd - Ashleigh Hamilton
3rd - Erin Dixon
4th - Halle Thomson
5th - Megan Ward
6th - Ellie Bathgate

Solo Senior Level B:

1st - Chantal Obro
2nd - Rebecca Howat
3rd - Rachael Janson

Solo Junior Level A:

1st - Maia Maclennan

Solo Adult Level A:

1st - Zoe Davidson

2-baton Junior Level B:

1st - Maia Maclennan
2nd - Ashleigh Hamilton
3rd - Halle Thomson
4th - Erin Dixon
5th - Shantelle Easton
6th - Morgyn Rodgers

2-baton Senior Level B:

1st - Rebecca Howat

2-baton Adult Level B:

1st - Zoe Davidson

3-baton Junior Level B:

1st - Maia Maclennan
2nd - Erin Dixon
3rd - Shantelle Easton

Artistic Twirl Junior Level B:

1st - Maia Maclennan
2nd - Leah Stevenson

Artistic Twirl Senior Level B:

1st - Rachael Janson
2nd - Rebecca Howat

Artistic Twirl Adult Level A:

1st - Zoe Davidson

Team Level B:

1st - Equality
2nd - Intermezzo

Group:

1st - Animatic

Scottish Championships 2016

OVERALL TITLE WINNERS

Miss Scotland (5-6Yrs) - E Daubney

Miss Scotland (7-8yrs) - B.Smith

Miss Scotland (9-10yrs) - E.Cumming

Miss Scotland Class 1 (9-10yrs) - S.Glass

Miss Scotland Class 1 (11-12yrs) - H.Gault

Miss Scotland Class 2 (11-12yrs) - K.Gallacher

Miss Scotland Class 2 (13-14yrs) - E.Smith

Miss Scotland Class 2 (15yrs +) - O. Steele

Miss Scotland Class 3 (13-14yrs) - C.Hainey

SENIOR SCOTTISH CHAMPION - Z.Davidson

 

 

Winter Twirling Festival 2015

 

FREESTYLE RESULTS

Juvenile 1

  1. G Chidwick
  2. K Hogg

Junior 1

  1. E Buchanan
  2. K Cunningham
  3. M Spiers

Junior 2

  1. C Hainey
  2. E Smith
  3. M Rodger

Senior

  1. N Harvey
  2. S Harbour

 

PAIR RESULTS

Junior

  1. Seaton & Hamilton

 

 

Miss Scotland 2015

MISS SCOTLAND OVERALL CHAMPION

.Miss Scotland  (3-4yrs) E Daubney 

Miss Scotland  (5-6yrs) F Chidwick

Miss Scotland  (7-8yrs) K Stirrat

Miss Scotland (9-10yrs) E Gate

Miss Scotland (Class 1 Beg 9-10yrs) K Gallacher

Miss Scotland (Class 1 Beg 11-12yrs) M Ward

Miss Scotland (Class 1 Beg 13-14yrs) M Rodgers

Miss Scotland (Class 2 11-12yrs) E Smith

Miss Scotland (Class 2 13-14yrs) O Steele

Miss Scotland (Class 2 15yrs+) N Harvey

Miss Scotland (Class 3 Junior) A Shepherd

Miss Scotland (Class 3 Senior) R Howat

Senior Scottish Champion K Howat

 

FREESTYLE RESULTS

JUVENILE 1

  1. G Chidwick
  2. L O'Connor
  3. J McLeod
  4. K Stirrat
  5. K McEwan
  6. B Smith
  7. A Kitching

JUVENILE 2

  1. B McEwan
  2. E Cumming
  3. H McPike
  4. M Spiers
  5. H Nevelle
  6. E Gate
  7. E Buchannan
  8. K Hogg
  9. K Gemmell
  10. G Kitching
  11. A Seaton

JUNIOR 1

  1. E Smith
  2. K Cunningham
  3. M Ward

JUNIOR 2

  1. C Hainey
  2. M Rodgers
  3. O Steele

SENIOR

  1. N Harvey
  2. R Lymburn

TEAM

Juvenile Small Beginner

  1. Aquarius

Juvenile Small Non-Status

  1. The Gatsby Girls

Junior Small Beginner

  1. Black Spirit

Junior Small

  1. The Inbetweeners

Senior Small

  1. Siamsa

Set Routine

Tiny Tot (3-4yrs)

  1. E Daubney

Infant (5-6yrs)

  1. F Chidwick
  2. E Jardine

Primary (7-8yrs)

  1. J Dale
  2. K McEwan
  3. L O'Connor
  4. K Stirrat
  5. B Smith
  6. G Chidwick
  7. J McLeod

Intermediate (9-10yrs)

  1. E Cumming
  2. K Gallacher
  3. H Nevelle
  4. E Gate
  5. K Hogg
  6. H McPike
  7. J Hiddleston
  8. B McEwan

Intermediate (11-12yrs)

  1. H Kozicki
  2. E Dunlop
  3. C Clark
  4. H O'Connor

Intermediate (13-14yrs)

  1. S Harbour
  2. B O'Connor
  3. A Shaw

Grade 1 (11-12yrs)

  1.  A Greenwood

Novice Short Programme (11-12yrs)

  1. E Smith
  2. K Cunningham
  3. B Bloor

Novice Short Programme (13-14yrs)

  1. C Hainey
  2. O Steele

Novice Short Programme (15yrs+)

  1. R Lymburn
  2. A Barr